Jan Dasveldt, 1780 - Boslandschap - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product background information

This masterpiece was painted by the artist Jan Dasveldt. It is in the the Rijksmuseum's digital collection, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. We are delighted to state that the work of art, which belongs to the public domain is included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.The creditline of the artwork is: . Furthermore, alignment is portrait and has a side ratio of 1 : 1.2, which implies that the length is 20% shorter than the width.

Background information on the original artpiece

Painting name: "Boslandschap"
Classification of the work of art: painting
Umbrella term: classic art
Period: 18th century
Created in: 1780
Artwork age: 240 years
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website: www.rijksmuseum.nl
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist metadata table

Name: Jan Dasveldt
Also known as: Jan Dasveldt, Dasveldt Jan-H., Dasveldt Jan, Daveldt Jan-H.
Gender: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Jobs: painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: old master
Died at the age of: 90 years
Born: 1770
Died in the year: 1860

Selectable materials

For every product we offer a range of different materials & sizes. You can choose your your favorite size and material among the following options:

  • Poster (canvas material): The poster is a printed canvas paper with a nice finish on the surface. Please keep in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm around the work of art to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • The canvas print: A canvas direct print is a printed cotton canvas stretched on a wood stretcher. How can I hang a canvas print on the wall? Canvas Prints have the advantage of being low in weight, meaning that it is easy and straightforward to hang the Canvas print without the use of any wall-mounts. A canvas print is suitable for all types of walls.
  • The glossy acrylic glass print: An acrylic glass print, often described as a plexiglass print, transforms an original into beautiful home decoration. The artwork is being custom-made with the help of state-of-the-art UV direct printing technology. The special effect of this are impressive, intense colors. Our acrylic glass protects your custom art replica against sunlight and heat for up to 60 years.
  • Aluminium print (aluminium dibond): An Aluminium Dibond print is a print material with an impressive depth. Its non-reflective surface structure creates a contemporary look. For our Direct Aluminium Dibond print, we print the favorite work of art on the surface of the white-primed aluminum. The bright & white parts of the artwork shimmer with a silk gloss but without the glare.

The product details

Print prodct: art copy
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: UV print / digital printing
Production: produced in Germany
Type of stock: on demand production
Intended usage: art reproduction gallery, home décor
Orientation: portrait format
Aspect ratio: 1 : 1.2
Image ratio meaning: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Available options: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print): 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper): 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) variants: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Frame: no frame

Legal disclaimer: We try our utmost to depict our products in as much detail as possible and to exhibit them visually on the product detail pages. At the same time, some colors of the print materials, as well as the imprint can diverge to a certain extent from the presentation on your device's monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the condition of the surface, not all color pigments are printed 100% realistically. Because the art reproductions are processed and printed manually, there may as well be slight differences in the exact position and the size of the motif.

Copyright ©, www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed