Jan Dasveldt, 1780 - Tree Study - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Order the material of your choice

The product dropdown menu ofers you the possibility to select your prefered material and size. The following options are available for individualization:

  • The poster print (canvas material): Our poster print is a printed flat canvas paper with a granular surface finish, which reminds the original version of the artwork. A poster print is designed for framing the art replica with the help of a personal frame. Please note, that depending on the size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of around 2-6cm around the work of art in order to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • Printed acrylic glass: A glossy acrylic glass print, which is often named as a print on plexiglass, will turn your favorite original work of art into lovely wall décor. The work of art is printed with modern UV printing technology. This creates the image effect of vibrant, stunning color tones. With an acrylic glass fine art print contrasts as well as minor color details will be more recognizeable with the help of the delicate gradation. The plexiglass protects your selected fine art print against light and external influences for many years to come.
  • The canvas print: The UV printed canvas material stretched on a wood frame. It generates a sculptural effect of three-dimensionality. Furthermore, a canvas print generates a attractive and enjoyable ambience. A canvas print of your favorite artwork will provide you with the opportunity of transforming your individual art print into a large size collection piece as you would see in a real gallery. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, meaning that it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without the support of extra wall-mounts. That is why, a canvas print is suitable for any type of wall.
  • Aluminium dibond print: These are metal prints on aluminium dibond with an impressive depth effect. For our Aluminium Dibond option, we print the artpiece onto the surface of the aluminum material. The colors of the print are luminous and vivid in the highest definition, the details appear crisp and clear.

Legal disclaimer: We try the best we can in order to depict the art products as closely as possible and to display them visually on the product detail pages. Nonetheless, some colors of the print materials and the printing may differ to a certain extent from the presentation on the screen. Depending on your screen settings and the condition of the surface, color pigments may not be printed 100% realistically. Since all fine art prints are processed and printed by hand, there might as well be slight deviations in the size and exact position of the motif.

Information on the product

Tree Study is an artpiece painted by Jan Dasveldt. This artwork is in the the Rijksmuseum's digital collection, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. The work of art, which belongs to the public domain is being provided with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.: . Furthermore, alignment of the digital reproduction is portrait with an image ratio of 1 : 1.2, which means that the length is 20% shorter than the width.

Structured details of the work of art

Work of art title: "Tree Study"
Classification of the work of art: painting
General term: classic art
Temporal classification: 18th century
Created in: 1780
Approximate age of artwork: more than 240 years
Exhibited in: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum website: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

The product

Article categorization: fine art print
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV direct print (digital printing)
Production: manufactured in Germany
Type of stock: on demand
Intended product use: gallery wall, wall decoration
Alignment of the artwork: portrait alignment
Side ratio: (length : width) 1 : 1.2
Aspect ratio implication: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Available material choices: poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium print size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Art print framing: not available

Brief overview of the artist

Name of the artist: Jan Dasveldt
Alternative names: Dasveldt Jan-H., Jan Dasveldt, Daveldt Jan-H., Dasveldt Jan
Artist gender: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Country of the artist: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: old master
Died aged: 90 years
Birth year: 1770
Died in the year: 1860

This text is protected by copyright © - Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed