Jan Dasveldt, 1810 - Two dogs - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Select the product material of your choice

We offer a range of different sizes and materials for every product. You can choose your your favorite size and material among the following options:

  • The poster print (canvas material): The Artprinta poster print is a printed canvas with a fine surface structure. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of around 2-6cm round about the print, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.
  • The canvas print: A printed canvas, not to be confused with a painting on a canvas, is a digital replica printed directly on cotton canvas material. The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, meaning that it is easy to hang up your Canvas print without additional wall-mounts. A canvas print is suited for any kind of wall.
  • Acrylic glass print: The print on acrylic glass, which is sometimes denoted as a UV print on plexiglass, makes the artwork into stunning décor and forms a good alternative option to canvas and aluminidum dibond art prints. The work of art is being custom-made with the help of modern UV direct print machines. This creates intense, deep print colors. The real glass coating protects your chosen fine art print against sunlight and heat for many years to come.
  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with a true effect of depth, which creates a fashionable impression thanks to a surface structure, which is not reflective. The bright & white sections of the artwork shine with a silky gloss, however without the glare. The colors are luminous in the highest definition, the details of the print are very clear, and you can perceive a matte appearance.

Legal disclaimer: We try all that we can in order to describe our art products as precisely as possible and to showcase them visually. Nonetheless, the colors of the printing material, as well as the print result might vary to a certain extent from the presentation on your screen. Depending on your settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, color pigments may not be printed as realistically as the digital version shown here. Considering that the art reproductions are printed and processed by hand, there may as well be slight discrepancies in the exact position and the size of the motif.

Additional information from Rijksmuseum (© Copyright - by Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

Two dogs A spaniel and a greyhound.

Summary of the painting by named Jan Dasveldt

Two dogs is a painting painted by Jan Dasveldt. The work of art is included in the digital art collection of Rijksmuseum, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. We are happy to reference that this work of art, which is part of the public domain is supplied with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.: . The alignment is landscape with a side ratio of 1.2 : 1, which means that the length is 20% longer than the width.

Work of art table

Work of art name: "Two dogs"
Artwork categorization: painting
Art classification: modern art
Temporal classification: 19th century
Created in the year: 1810
Artwork age: more than 210 years
Exhibited in: Rijksmuseum
Place of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum website: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

About this item

Article type: fine art print
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production technique: digital printing (UV direct print)
Product Origin: made in Germany
Type of stock: on demand production
Product use: gallery wall, home décor
Orientation of the image: landscape alignment
Image aspect ratio: 1.2 : 1 length : width
Image ratio interpretation: the length is 20% longer than the width
Available variants: canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39", 180x150cm - 71x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Aluminium print variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Framing of the art reproduction: no frame

Artist overview table

Name: Jan Dasveldt
Aliases: Dasveldt Jan, Dasveldt Jan-H., Daveldt Jan-H., Jan Dasveldt
Gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Jobs: painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Artist classification: modern artist
Died aged: 90 years
Year born: 1770
Year of death: 1860

© Copyright of - Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed