Jan Hulswit, 1776 - Landscape with bridge and home to a road along water - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Artwork specs

Artpiece title: "Landscape with bridge and home to a road along water"
Classification: painting
General term: classic art
Period: 18th century
Created in: 1776
Artwork age: more than 240 years
Museum / collection: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website: www.rijksmuseum.nl
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist overview table

Name of the artist: Jan Hulswit
Other names: Hulswit Jan, Hulsewit, Jan Hulswit, Hulswit
Artist gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Jobs of the artist: painter
Country of the artist: the Netherlands
Classification: old master
Died aged: 56 years
Born in the year: 1766
Died: 1822

Item information

Product categorization: fine art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing process: UV print / digital printing
Manufacturing: German-made
Type of stock: production on demand
Product usage: wall gallery, gallery wall
Orientation: landscape alignment
Image ratio: 3 : 2
Interpretation of the image aspect ratio: the length is 50% longer than the width
Item material options: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) variants: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Dibond print (alumnium material) variants: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Framing of the art reproduction: not available

Select your product material

The product dropdown menu provides you with the chance to select the size and materialaccording to your individual preferences. Pick your favorite size and material among the following options:

  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with an impressive depth - for a modern look and a non-reflective surface. The colors are luminous, the fine details appear clear and crisp.
  • Printed acrylic glass with a glossy effect (with real glass coating): The print on acrylic glass, which is often referred to as a UV print on plexiglass, will convert your favorite artwork into beautiful home décor. Above all, the acrylic glass fine art print offers a great alternative option to canvas and aluminidum dibond fine art prints. Your favorite artwork is being made with modern UV direct print machines. It creates impressive and rich color tones. The major benefit of an acrylic glass print is that contrasts as well as granular artwork details will be more recognizeable because of the fine tonal gradation in the print. The acrylic glass protects your chosen art replica against light and heat for many more years.
  • The canvas print: The canvas print, which should not be mistaken with a canvas painting, is a digital replica printed onto canvas fabric. It has a sculptural effect of three dimensionality. A canvas of this artwork will give you the chance of turning your fine art print into a large collection piece as you would see in a gallery. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang the Canvas print without any wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): A poster is a UV printed canvas with a fine surface texture. A print poster is ideally suited for putting the art replica with a customized frame. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the poster print we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm round about the print motif in order to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.

About the more than 240 year-old artwork

Landscape with bridge and home to a road along water was made by Jan Hulswit in 1776. Furthermore, the piece of art is in the the art collection of Rijksmuseum, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. We are delighted to reference that the public domain work of art is being included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . In addition to this, the alignment of the digital reproduction is in landscape format with a side ratio of 3 : 2, which implies that the length is 50% longer than the width.

Important legal note: We try in order to describe our products with as many details as possible and to display them visually on the product detail pages. Although, the pigments of the print products, as well as the print result can differ somehwat from the image on the device's monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the condition of the surface, not all color pigments can be printed one hundret percent realistically. Considering that all fine art prints are processed and printed manually, there may as well be minor variations in the motif's size and exact position.

© Copyright of, Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed