Jean-Etienne Liotard, 1745 - Portrait of Count Francis Pyle - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

What kind of art product do we present here?

This artpiece was made by Jean-Etienne Liotard in 1745. Furthermore, this artwork belongs to the art collection of Rijksmuseum, which is located in Amsterdam, Netherlands. We are pleased to mention that the public domain artwork is included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.: . On top of that, alignment of the digital reproduction is portrait with a ratio of 3 : 4, which means that the length is 25% shorter than the width.

Pick your product material option

We offer a range of various sizes and materials for every product. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • Aluminium dibond: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with an impressive effect of depth. For our Direct Aluminium Dibond print, we print the favorite work of art onto the aluminium white-primed surface. Colors are bright and vivid, the details of the print are clear and crisp. The direct print on aluminium is the most popular entry-level product and is a modern way to showcase art prints, because it puts all of the viewer’s focus on the whole artwork.
  • Canvas: The printed canvas, not to be mistaken with a canvas painting, is an image printed from an industrial printing machine. Hanging a canvas print: A canvas print has the advantage of being relatively low in weight, meaning that it is easy to hang your Canvas print without any wall-mounts. That is why, canvas prints are suited for all kinds of walls in your house.
  • Print on glossy acrylic glass: A glossy print on acrylic glass, which is often labelled as a UV print on plexiglass, makes your chosen original artwork into beautiful wall décor. Beyond that, the acrylic glass art print makes a viable alternative to aluminium and canvas prints. The work of art will be manufactured with the help of state-of-the-art UV print technology. This creates intense, deep colors. The plexiglass with real glass coating protects your chosen fine art print against light and external influences for between 4 and six decades.
  • Printed poster (canvas material): The poster print is a UV printed sheet of canvas with a slightly rough structure on the surface. A print poster is used for framing your fine art print using a special frame. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the poster print we add a white margin of around 2-6cm around the print motif, which facilitates the framing.

Important note: We try our best in order to depict the art products as precisely as it is possible and to illustrate them visually in our shop. At the same time, the pigments of the print materials, as well as the print result might diverge marginally from the image on the monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, not all colors can be printed as realisitcally as the digital version on this website. Considering that all fine art prints are printed and processed by hand, there may also be minor differences in the size and exact position of the motif.

Item details

Print product type: art reproduction
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV direct printing
Manufacturing: produced in Germany
Stock type: on demand production
Product use: gallery wall, wall decoration
Alignment: portrait format
Side ratio: 3 : 4 - (length : width)
Interpretation: the length is 25% shorter than the width
Available choices: canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) options: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Poster print (canvas paper): 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material): 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Framing of the art reproduction: unframed art copy

Piece of art table

Painting name: "Portrait of Count Francis Pyle"
Artwork classification: painting
Broad category: classic art
Period: 18th century
Year of creation: 1745
Artwork age: more than 270 years
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum website: Rijksmuseum
License type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Short overview of the artist

Name of the artist: Jean-Etienne Liotard
Also known as: Liotard Jean-Étienne, Liotard Jean Étienne, Jean Etienne Liotard, j. e. liotard, Liotard John Stephen, Léodard, Liotard Jean-É., Liotard Giovanni Stefano, Jean-Étienne Liotard, jan etienne liotard, Leotard, liotard j. e., j. liotard, etienne liotard, jean etienne liotart, Liotard
Gender: male
Nationality of artist: Swiss
Jobs: painter
Home country: Switzerland
Classification: old master
Lifetime: 97 years
Year of birth: 1692
Birthplace: Geneva, Geneve, Switzerland
Died: 1789

© Copyright protection, Artprinta.com

General description by the museum (© Copyright - by Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

Portrait of Count Francesco Algarotti (1712-64). Venetian literary at the court of Frederick the Great. At half length, left, aanziend. Part of the collection of pastels.

You may also like

Recently viewed