Jean Jouvenet, 1711 - The Raising of Lazarus - fine art print

84,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

In 1711 the male artist Jean Jouvenet painted the artwork. The 300 year-old version of the artpiece was made with the size: 39 1/8 x 63 1/2 in (99,3775 x 161,29 cm) and was manufactured with the medium oil on canvas. Nowadays, this artwork is included in the Los Angeles County Museum of Art's digital art collection, which is the largest art museum in the western United States, with a collection of more than 142.000 objects that illuminate 6.000 years of artistic expression across the globe. The public domain piece of art is included with courtesy of Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org).: . What is more, the alignment is in landscape format and has an image ratio of 16 : 9, which implies that the length is 78% longer than the width.

Materials our customers can pick

We offer a range of different sizes and materials for every product. The following sizes and materials are the options we offer you for individualization:

  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): A glossy print on acrylic glass, often referenced as a plexiglass print, will change the original work of art into great home décor. The artwork is being made thanks to state-of-the-art UV print machines. The result of this are stunning, vivid color tones. With an acrylic glass art print contrasts as well as small image details become identifiable thanks to the very fine tonal gradation in the print. The acrylic glass protects your selected art replica against sunlight and external influences for up to 60 years.
  • Metal print (aluminium dibond): An Aluminium Dibond print is a print material with an outstanding depth. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is your ideal start to fine art prints with aluminum.
  • Canvas: A printed canvas, not to be mistaken with an artwork painted on a canvas, is a digital image printed on an industrial printing machine. A canvas print has the advantage of being low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang your Canvas print without additional wall-mounts. A canvas print is suited for any type of wall.
  • The poster print on canvas material: A poster print is a UV printed canvas paper with a granular texture on the surface. It is excellently suited for framing the art print with the help of a special frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm around the painting in order to facilitate the framing.

Artist metadata table

Name: Jean Jouvenet
Other names: Juvenot, Jean Baptiste Jouvinet, Jean Baptiste Juvenet, Jouvenot, Jouvenet, J. Jouvenet, Jouvenet Le Grand Jean Baptiste, Jovenet, Jouvenet Le Grand Jean III, Juvenet, Jouvenet Jean, Jouvenet Jean Baptiste, Jouvenet Le Grand Jean III, Jouvenet J., Jouvinet, Jean Baptiste Jouveret, Jean III Jouvenet Le Grand, Jouvenel, Jean Baptiste Jouvenet, Jevonet, Jouveret, Jouvenet Jean-Baptiste, Jean Jouvenet, Jouvenet Jean III, J. B. Jouvenet
Gender: male
Nationality of artist: French
Professions: painter
Country of the artist: France
Classification: old master
Died aged: 73 years
Year of birth: 1644
City of birth: Rouen, Normandie, France
Died in the year: 1717
Place of death: Paris, Ile-de-France, France

Background data about the piece of art

Work of art name: "The Raising of Lazarus"
Classification: painting
General category: classic art
Century: 18th century
Artpiece year: 1711
Artwork age: more than 300 years
Painted on: oil on canvas
Original dimensions: 39 1/8 x 63 1/2 in (99,3775 x 161,29 cm)
Museum / location: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Location of the museum: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Museum website: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org)

Structured product details

Print categorization: art print
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production process: digital printing
Origin of the product: German production
Type of stock: on demand
Proposed product use: art collection (reproductions), wall picture
Orientation of the artwork: landscape format
Image aspect ratio: 16 : 9 - length : width
Image aspect ratio implication: the length is 78% longer than the width
Available choices: canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) variants: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) options: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Framing of the art copy: no frame

Important note: We do everythig possible to depict our art products as accurate as we can and to showcase them visually. Please keep in mind that the colors of the print products and the printing may diverge marginally from the representation on your device's monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the condition of the surface, colors can unfortunately not be printed as realistically as the digital version shown here. Given that all our are processed and printed by hand, there might also be slight variations in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright of | Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed