Johan Antonie de Jonge, 1874 - Three women standing in conversation - fine art print

34,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Artwork information

Title of the work of art: "Three women standing in conversation"
Categorization: painting
Umbrella term: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Created in the year: 1874
Artwork age: over 140 years
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Place of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website of the museum: Rijksmuseum
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist overview

Name: Johan Antonie de Jonge
Aliases: Johan Antonie de Jonge, Jonge Johan Antonie de, Jonge Johan Antonie De Junkherr, Johan Antonie De Junkherr Jonge
Gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Professions: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Classification: modern artist
Age at death: 63 years
Birth year: 1864
Died in the year: 1927

The product specs

Product classification: art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Production technique: UV direct print (digital printing)
Provenance: manufactured in Germany
Stock type: on demand production
Proposed product use: wall picture, wall decoration
Orientation: square alignment
Image ratio: length : width - 1 : 1
Aspect ratio interpretation: the length is equal to the width
Available product materials: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) size options: 20x20cm - 8x8", 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39", 150x150cm - 59x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) sizes: 20x20cm - 8x8", 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39", 150x150cm - 59x59"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) options: 20x20cm - 8x8", 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39"
Framing of the artprint: no frame

Available product materials

The product dropdown menu provides you with the possibility to pick the material and sizeaccording to your personal preferences. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • Poster (canvas material): The Artprinta poster print is a printed canvas with a granular surface finish. It is suited for putting your fine art print using a customized frame. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the poster we add a white margin of something between 2 - 6cm around the artwork, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • The canvas print: The canvas print is a printed canvas mounted on a wooden frame. A canvas print has the advantage of being low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang the Canvas print without the support of any wall-mounts. That is why, canvas prints are suited for all types of walls.
  • Acrylic glass print: A glossy print on acrylic glass, often named a print on plexiglass, will change your favorite original artwork into home decoration and is a viable alternative to canvas and dibond art prints. Your favorite work of art is made thanks to state-of-the-art UV printing machines. This creates the effect of and vivid color tones. With a glossy acrylic glass fine art print contrasts plus image details become exposed thanks to the very fine tonal gradation of the print.
  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with an outstanding depth effect. A non-reflective surface creates a fashionable impression. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is the perfect start to art replicas on alu. For our Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print your favorite artpiece on the aluminium composite white-primed surface.

About the modern art artpiece, which has the title "Three women standing in conversation"

The modern art artwork "Three women standing in conversation" was created by the painter Johan Antonie de Jonge. Today, the work of art is included in the digital art collection of Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam, Netherlands. With courtesy of: Rijksmuseum (public domain license).Creditline of the artwork: . Besides, the alignment is in square format and has an image ratio of 1 : 1, which means that the length is equal to the width.

Important information: We try to depict the art products in as much detail as possible and to showcase them visually on the various product detail pages. At the same time, the tone of the printed materials, as well as the imprint can differ slightly from the representation on the screen. Depending on your screen settings and the condition of the surface, not all colors can be printed one hundret percent realistically. Given that all our are processed and printed manually, there might as well be slight differences in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright | www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed