Johan Barthold Jongkind, 1881 - View of a flat landscape - fine art print

84,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Structured artwork details

Title of the artpiece: "View of a flat landscape"
Artwork categorization: painting
Broad category: modern art
Period: 19th century
Created in the year: 1881
Artwork age: more than 130 years old
Museum / collection: Rijksmuseum
Location of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum's website: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Artist table

Artist name: Johan Barthold Jongkind
Aliases: Jongkind Johan, Jongkindt, jongkind johann barthold, Johann Barthold Jongkind, Jongkind Johan-Barthold, Jean B. Jongkind, jongkind j.b., Jongkind Jean Bertold, j. b. jongkindt, Jongkind Jean Berthold, Johan Barthold Jongkind, J. B. Jongkind, Jean Baptiste Jongkind, Jongkind J. B., Jongkind, Jongkind Johann Barthold, Jongkind J.-G., j.b. jongkind, I. B. Jongkind, יונגקינד יוהאן בארתולד, Joan Barthold Jongkind, Jongkind Johan Barthold, Jean-Berthold Jongkind, j.b. johnkind, Johan B. Jongkind, jongkind j.b., Jean Berthold Jongkind
Artist gender: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Professions: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Artist category: modern artist
Art styles: Impressionism
Life span: 72 years
Year born: 1819
Died: 1891
City of death: La Cote-Saint-Andre, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France

Item table

Article type: art copy
Reproduction method: digital reproduction
Production method: UV direct print
Origin of the product: made in Germany
Type of stock: on demand production
Intended product usage: home design, gallery wall
Alignment: landscape format
Aspect ratio: 16 : 9 length to width
Image ratio implication: the length is 78% longer than the width
Fabric variants: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) variants: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size variants: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Poster print (canvas paper) size options: 90x50cm - 35x20"
Dibond print (alumnium material): 90x50cm - 35x20"
Framing of the art copy: no frame

Choose your product material

The product dropdown menu ofers you the opportunity to choose your individual material and size. Pick your favorite size and material among the following options:

  • Poster print (canvas material): The Artprinta poster print is a printed sheet of canvas paper with a granular finish on the surface. Please note, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin 2-6cm round about the painting in order to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.
  • Aluminium print (aluminium dibond): This is a metal print manufactured on aluminium dibond material with an outstanding depth effect. Its non-reflective surface make a modern impression. A direct Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is your best introduction to fine prints on aluminum. For the Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print your favorite artpiece right on the aluminium surface. The bright & white components of the work of art shine with a silk gloss, however without any glow. The UV print on aluminium is one of the most popular entry-level products and is a truly stylish way to showcase art reproductions, since it puts all of the viewer’s attention on the replica of the artwork.
  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): An print on acrylic glass, which is sometimes described as a print on plexiglass, will change the artwork into lovely home decoration. Our acrylic glass protects your chosen art replica against light and heat for several decades.
  • Canvas print: A canvas direct print is a printed cotton canvas mounted on a wooden stretcher. How can I hang a canvas on my wall? A canvas print has the advantage of being relatively low in weight. That means, it is quite simple to hang up your Canvas print without the support of any wall-mounts. Hence, canvas prints are suited for any type of wall.

What kind of art product do we offer?

View of a flat landscape is a painting by the Dutch artist Johan Barthold Jongkind. Nowadays, the piece of art can be viewed in in the Rijksmuseum's digital collection. We are glad to mention that the masterpiece, which is part of the public domain is included, courtesy of Rijksmuseum.The creditline of the artpiece is: . In addition to that, the alignment is landscape and has an aspect ratio of 16 : 9, which implies that the length is 78% longer than the width. The painter Johan Barthold Jongkind was a European artist, whose artistic style can primarily be classified as Impressionism. The Impressionist painter lived for a total of 72 years, born in 1819 and died in the year 1891 in La Cote-Saint-Andre, Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, France.

Legal disclaimer: We try the best we can in order to describe the art products with as many details as possible and to display them visually on the respective product detail pages. Nonetheless, the pigments of the print materials and the print result can vary marginally from the image on the device's screen. Depending on the settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, colors can unfortunately not be printed as exactly as the digital version on this website. Because all art reproductions are printed and processed by hand, there may as well be minor variations in the size and exact position of the motif.

Copyright © | Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed