Johannes Jelgerhuis, 1820 - Shop bookseller Pieter Meijer Warnars on - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Choose your desired fine art print material option

We offer a range of various materials and sizes for every product. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • Metal print (aluminium dibond): These are metal prints on aluminium dibond material with a true effect of depth, which creates a fashionable look by having a surface , which is not reflective. The Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is your ideal introduction to fine prints with aluminum.
  • Canvas: A canvas print, not to be mistaken with a real canvas painting, is a digital replica printed on an industrial printer. It creates a special look of three dimensionality. The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight. That means, it is easy and straightforward to hang up your Canvas print without the support of additional wall-mounts. Therefore, canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.
  • The acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): The print on acrylic glass, often referred to as a an art print on plexiglass, will change an artwork into great home décor. The artwork is printed with state-of-the-art UV printing technology.
  • The poster print (canvas material): The Artprinta poster print is a printed flat cotton canvas with a slight surface structure. It is best appropriate for putting your art replica with a personal frame. Please note, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm around the artwork to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.

Disclaimer: We try everything in order to depict the art products as precisely as possible and to demonstrate them visually in our shop. Although, the tone of the print products, as well as the imprint can diverge slightly from the image on the device's screen. Depending on the screen settings and the nature of the surface, color pigments can unfortunately not be printed as exactly as the digital version shown here. Because our art reproductions are processed and printed manually, there might also be minor deviations in the size and exact position of the motif.

Original artwork description by Rijksmuseum (© - by Rijksmuseum - Rijksmuseum)

Interior of the store. Preliminary study full size of the eponymous painting in the Rijksmuseum.

Detailed product specifications

This over 200 year-old artpiece was created by the artist Johannes Jelgerhuis in 1820. Moveover, this artpiece forms part of the digital collection of Rijksmuseum. This modern art artpiece, which is part of the public domain is provided with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . What is more, the alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape with a ratio of 1.2 : 1, which means that the length is 20% longer than the width.

Structured details of the work of art

Piece of art name: "Shop bookseller Pieter Meijer Warnars on"
Artwork classification: painting
Umbrella term: modern art
Time: 19th century
Year of creation: 1820
Age of artwork: around 200 years
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Place of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Available under: www.rijksmuseum.nl
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Structured product information

Product categorization: wall art
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufaturing technique: UV direct print (digital printing)
Manufacturing: Germany
Type of stock: on demand production
Product use: art collection (reproductions), wall picture
Alignment: landscape alignment
Side ratio: length to width 1.2 : 1
Interpretation of image aspect ratio: the length is 20% longer than the width
Available choices: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Poster print (canvas paper): 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Dibond print (alumnium material) variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Picture frame: no frame

Artist details table

Name of the artist: Johannes Jelgerhuis
Alternative names: Jelgerhuis Johannes, Johannes Jelgerhuis, Rienk Johannes Jelgerhuis, Jelgerhuis J., Jelgerhuis Johannes Rienkszoon, Jelgerhuis Rienk Johannes
Artist gender: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Professions of the artist: actor, printmaker, painter, stage actor
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Artist classification: modern artist
Lifetime: 66 years
Year of birth: 1770
Town of birth: Leeuwarden, Friesland, Netherlands
Year died: 1836
Deceased in (place): Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands

Copyright © | www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed