Johannes Warnardus Bilders, 1840 - Landscape with Farmstead - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Your product material choices

For every fine art print we offer a range of different materials & sizes. Choose among the following product options now to match your preferences in size and material:

  • Printed poster on canvas material: A poster is a UV printed flat canvas paper with a nice structure on the surface, that resembles the original version of the masterpiece. The poster is particularly designed for placing your art replica with the help of a custom frame. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6 cm around the artwork, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with an outstanding effect of depth - for a modern impression and a non-reflective surface structure. For your Aluminium Dibond option, we print the chosen work of art onto the aluminium surface. The bright and white parts of the original artpiece shine with a silk gloss but without glare. The colors are vivid and luminous, the details are clear and crisp.
  • Acrylic glass print: A glossy print on acrylic glass, which is often named as a print on plexiglass, will transform your favorite original work of art into brilliant décor. In addition, it offers a good alternative to aluminium and canvas fine art prints. The artwork will be manufactured with the help of modern UV print technology. The result of this are impressive and rich colors. The major upside of an acrylic glass fine art copy is that sharp contrasts plus minor artwork details will be recognizeable because of the subtle gradation.
  • Canvas print: A UV printed canvas material stretched on a wood stretcher frame. It has the sculptural effect of three dimensionality. Hanging a canvas print: The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.

Legal disclaimer: We do whatever we can to depict the products in as much detail as possible and to illustrate them visually in our shop. Please keep in mind that some tone of the print materials, as well as the printing might vary somehwat from the image on the device's screen. Depending on your screen settings and the nature of the surface, color pigments might not be printed as realistically as the digital version shown here. Given that our art prints are printed and processed manually, there might as well be minor variations in the motif's exact position and the size.

(© Copyright - Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

Landscape with a farmhouse. In the middle two figures with a dog, left two large trees.

The modern art piece of art was painted by the male Dutch artist Johannes Warnardus Bilders in 1840. The piece of art can be viewed in in the digital collection of Rijksmuseum in Amsterdam, Netherlands. We are glad to mention that this artpiece, which is in the public domain is included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . Besides this, the alignment of the digital reproduction is landscape with an aspect ratio of 4 : 3, meaning that the length is 33% longer than the width. The painter Johannes Warnardus Bilders was a European artist, whose artistic style was mainly Impressionism. The Dutch artist lived for a total of 79 years and was born in the year 1811 and died in the year 1890.

Artpiece specs

Title of the artpiece: "Landscape with Farmstead"
Categorization of the artpiece: painting
Generic term: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Year of creation: 1840
Approximate age of artwork: around 180 years old
Exhibited in: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Available under: Rijksmuseum
Artwork license: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

The product

Product classification: wall art
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: UV direct print
Manufacturing: German production
Type of stock: on demand
Intended product usage: wall gallery, home décor
Artwork alignment: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: 4 : 3 - (length : width)
Image ratio meaning: the length is 33% longer than the width
Available product materials: canvas print, acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) variants: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35", 160x120cm - 63x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Poster print (canvas paper) options: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Aluminium dibond print sizes: 40x30cm - 16x12", 80x60cm - 31x24", 120x90cm - 47x35"
Frame: without frame

Quick overview of the artist

Name of the artist: Johannes Warnardus Bilders
Aliases: Bilders Johannes Warnardus, Johannes Warnardus Bilders, j. w. bilders, johannes bilders
Artist gender: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Jobs of the artist: painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Classification: modern artist
Styles: Impressionism
Life span: 79 years
Born: 1811
Died in the year: 1890

© Copyright - intellectual property of | www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed