Johannes Warnardus Bilders, 1866 - The Heath near Wolfheze - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Artwork specifications from the museum (© Copyright - Rijksmuseum - www.rijksmuseum.nl)

Landscape with a view on the heath in Wolfheze. Right, a group of heavy oak. Left a group of figures around a fire.

What type of art product do we present here?

The modern art masterpiece called The Heath near Wolfheze was created by Johannes Warnardus Bilders in 1866. Nowadays, this artpiece belongs to the art collection of Rijksmuseum - the museum is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. With courtesy of: Rijksmuseum (license - public domain).Creditline of the artwork: . The alignment is landscape with a side ratio of 3 : 2, which implies that the length is 50% longer than the width. Johannes Warnardus Bilders was a painter, whose artistic style was primarily Impressionism. The Impressionist artist lived for a total of 79 years - born in 1811 and passed away in the year 1890.

Pick your product material

The product dropdown menu ofers you the opportunity to pick your individual material and size. The following options are available for individualization:

  • Canvas print: A printed canvas material mounted on a wooden stretcher frame. A canvas print has the advantage of being low in weight, which implies that it is easy and straightforward to hang your Canvas print without the help of additional wall-mounts. Because of thatcanvas prints are suitable for any kind of wall.
  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with a true effect of depth. For your Aluminium Dibond option, we print your chosen artpiece right on the surface of the white-primed aluminum composite. The white and bright parts of the original artpiece shine with a silk gloss but without the glow. Colors are luminous and vivid, fine details of the print appear crisp, and you can notice a matte appearance.
  • Poster print on canvas material: Our poster print is a UV printed flat canvas paper with a slightly rough surface texture. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin of something between 2-6cm round about the print motif in order to facilitate the framing with a custom frame.
  • Print on acrylic glass: A glossy print on acrylic glass, often described as a plexiglass print, changes the original work of art into marvellous décor. The artwork is printed with the help of modern UV direct printing technology. The major benefit of a plexiglass art print is that contrasts and also minor image details will be recognizeable with the help of the fine tonal gradation. The acrylic glass protects your selected art print against light and heat for many years to come.

About the artist

Artist name: Johannes Warnardus Bilders
Also known as: Bilders Johannes Warnardus, j. w. bilders, Johannes Warnardus Bilders, johannes bilders
Gender: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Jobs of the artist: painter
Country: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Art styles: Impressionism
Age at death: 79 years
Year born: 1811
Died: 1890

Piece of art specs

Title of the work of art: "The Heath near Wolfheze"
Categorization of the artwork: painting
General category: modern art
Artwork century: 19th century
Created in the year: 1866
Approximate age of artwork: around 150 years
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Location of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum website: Rijksmuseum
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Product background information

Article classification: fine art print
Method of reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Manufaturing technique: digital printing
Manufacturing: German-made
Stock type: on demand production
Intended product use: wall art, wall picture
Alignment of the image: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: 3 : 2
Side ratio meaning: the length is 50% longer than the width
Available material choices: metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Poster print (canvas paper): 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Aluminium dibond print options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Art print framing: not available

Disclaimer: We try all that we can in order to depict the art products as accurate as possible and to illustrate them visually. Although, the tone of the print materials and the printing might vary somehwat from the image on the device's screen. Depending on the screen settings and the nature of the surface, colors may not be printed as realisitcally as the digital version shown here. Bearing in mind that all our are printed and processed manually, there may as well be slight differences in the motif's size and exact position.

Copyright © | Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed