Karl Friedrich Lessing, 1830 - Landscape with Crows - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

The product offering

The artpiece "Landscape with Crows" was created by the male painter Karl Friedrich Lessing in 1830. The 190 years old piece of art was painted with the exact size - 9 1/2 x 14 in (24,13 x 35,56 cm). Oil on canvas was used by the German painter as the medium of the work of art. What is more, the artpiece forms part of the art collection of Los Angeles County Museum of Art, which is the largest art museum in the western United States, with a collection of more than 142.000 objects that illuminate 6.000 years of artistic expression across the globe. We are glad to state that the work of art, which is in the public domain is included - courtesy of Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org).: . On top of that, alignment is landscape with a side ratio of 3 : 2, which implies that the length is 50% longer than the width. The artist, painter Karl Friedrich Lessing was an artist from Germany, whose style was primarily Romanticism. The European artist lived for 72 years and was born in 1808 in Breslau, Dolnosla?skie, Poland and died in the year 1880 in Karlsruhe, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany.

Selectable materials

For every fine art print we offer different sizes & materials. In order match your personal requirements perfectly, you can choose among the following product customization options:

  • Metal print (aluminium dibond): These are metal prints on aluminium dibond with a true effect of depth. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is your perfect start to replicas on aluminum.
  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): A glossy print on acrylic glass, which is often described as a UV print on plexiglass, makes the original into stunning wall decoration. The work of art will be custom-made with modern UV direct printing technology. This has the effect of impressive and vivid colors.
  • The canvas print: A UV printed canvas stretched on a wooden stretcher frame. Furthermore, a printed canvas makes a homelike and comfortable feeling. Your canvas print of this masterpiece will let you turn your art print into a large size artwork like you know from art galleries. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight. That means, it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without any wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.
  • The poster print on canvas material: A poster is a UV printed sheet of cotton canvas paper with a fine texture on the surface. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the poster we add a white margin of around 2-6cm around the artwork in order to facilitate the framing with your custom frame.

Artist overview table

Name: Karl Friedrich Lessing
Alternative names: lessing carl friedrich, k. fr. lessing, l. f. lessing, lessing c. f., Karl Friedrich Lessing, Lessing Karl Friedrich, c. lessing, Lessing, Carl Friedr. Lessing, karl fried. lessing, lessing prof. c. f., lessing c. f., Professor Karl Friedrich Lessing, karl ferdinand lessing, k. lessing, lessing k. f., c.f. lessing, K. F. Lessing, prof. carl fried. lessing, carl fr. lessing, Carl Friedrich Lessing, Lessing Carl Friedrich, c. f. lessing, c. fr. lessing
Gender: male
Artist nationality: German
Professions: artist, painter
Country of origin: Germany
Artist classification: modern artist
Art styles: Romanticism
Lifespan: 72 years
Birth year: 1808
Hometown: Breslau, Dolnosla?skie, Poland
Died in the year: 1880
Place of death: Karlsruhe, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany

Structured artwork details

Painting title: "Landscape with Crows"
Classification of the work of art: painting
Umbrella term: modern art
Temporal classification: 19th century
Year of creation: 1830
Artwork age: more than 190 years
Original medium of artwork: oil on canvas
Dimensions of the original work of art: 9 1/2 x 14 in (24,13 x 35,56 cm)
Museum / location: Los Angeles County Museum of Art
Museum location: Los Angeles, California, United States of America
Web URL: www.lacma.org
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Los Angeles County Museum of Art (www.lacma.org)

Structured item details

Article type: art reproduction
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufaturing technique: UV direct printing (digital print)
Production: German-made
Stock type: on demand production
Proposed product use: wall gallery, art reproduction gallery
Orientation of the artwork: landscape format
Image aspect ratio: 3 : 2 - length : width
Image ratio implication: the length is 50% longer than the width
Available material options: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) sizes: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Poster print (canvas paper) size options: 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Aluminium dibond print sizes: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Framing of the artprint: please note that this reproduction does not have a frame

Legal disclaimer: We try all that we can to describe our products in as much detail as possible and to illustrate them visually on the various product detail pages. However, the colors of the printing material, as well as the print result can diverge somehwat from the image on the device's monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the condition of the surface, not all color pigments are printed as exactly as the digital version. In view of the fact that the art reproductions are printed and processed manually, there might also be slight variations in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright of | Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed