Laurits Andersen Ring, 1888 - The Road at Mogenstrup, Zealand. Autumn - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

General information from Statens Museum for Kunst (National Gallery of Denmark) (© Copyright - by Statens Museum for Kunst (National Gallery of Denmark) - Statens Museum for Kunst (National Gallery of Denmark))

painting by L.A. Ring (Museum: Statens Museum for Kunst)

Information about this item

The over 130 year-old piece of art The Road at Mogenstrup, Zealand. Autumn was made by the male artist Laurits Andersen Ring. The piece of art is included in the collection of Statens Museum for Kunst (National Gallery of Denmark) in Copenhagen, Denmark. With courtesy of National Gallery of Denmark (licensed - public domain).: . The alignment is in landscape format with an aspect ratio of 3 : 2, meaning that the length is 50% longer than the width. The painter Laurits Andersen Ring was an artist, whose style was mainly Impressionism. The Danish painter was born in 1854 in Ring, Denmark and passed away at the age of 79 in the year 1933 in Sankt Jørgensbjerg, Roskilde, Denmark.

Available product materials

The product dropdown menu ofers you the chance to pick your individual material and size. The following sizes and materials are the options we offer you for individualization:

  • Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating on top): A glossy print on acrylic glass, which is often referenced as a print on plexiglass, transforms the original work of art into beautiful décor. In addition to that, it offers a good alternative to aluminium or canvas art prints. Your favorite work of art is custom-made with modern UV direct printing technology. This makes rich, sharp color shades. With an acrylic glass art print contrasts as well as painting details become identifiable with the help of the very subtle gradation.
  • Poster (canvas material): Our poster is a printed cotton canvas paper with a slight surface texture. Please note, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of something between 2 - 6cm around the artwork, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Canvas: The canvas print is a printed canvas stretched on a wooden stretcher. A canvas of your favorite artwork will provide you with the unique opportunity to turn your into a large size work of art like you know from art galleries. The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, meaning that it is easy and straightforward to hang the Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. Hence, a canvas print is suited for all types of walls.
  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with a true depth effect. Its non-reflective surface structure make a modern impression. The Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is your best introduction to fine art reproductions made with aluminum. For the Direct Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print your favorite artpiece onto the surface of the aluminum material. This direct UV print on Aluminum Dibond is the most popular entry-level product and is a modern way to display art, as it draws attention on the artwork.

About the painter

Artist name: Laurits Andersen Ring
Other names: Andersen Lauritz, Ring Lars, Laurits Andersen Ring, Ring Lauritz Andersen, Ring Laurits Andersen, Ring L. A.
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: Danish
Jobs of the artist: painter
Country of the artist: Denmark
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Art styles: Impressionism
Died aged: 79 years
Born in the year: 1854
Born in (place): Ring, Denmark
Died in the year: 1933
City of death: Sankt Jørgensbjerg, Roskilde, Denmark

Structured information on the work of art

Title of the painting: "The Road at Mogenstrup, Zealand. Autumn"
Classification: painting
Umbrella term: modern art
Time: 19th century
Created in the year: 1888
Age of artwork: over 130 years old
Museum: Statens Museum for Kunst (National Gallery of Denmark)
Place of the museum: Copenhagen, Denmark
Museum's website: Statens Museum for Kunst (National Gallery of Denmark)
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: National Gallery of Denmark

Structured item information

Product classification: fine art print
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Production method: UV direct print (digital printing)
Production: produced in Germany
Stock type: production on demand
Product use: gallery wall, wall décor
Orientation: landscape alignment
Aspect ratio: (length : width) 3 : 2
Image ratio interpretation: the length is 50% longer than the width
Material choices: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) sizes: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) size options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Picture frame: not available

Legal disclaimer: We try what we can to depict the art products in as much detail as possible and to illustrate them visually on the product detail pages. At the same time, some pigments of the printing material and the print result can vary somehwat from the presentation on your device's monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the quality of the surface, not all colors will be printed as exactly as the digital version depicted here. Because all our art prints are processed and printed manually, there may also be slight variations in the motif's size and exact position.

This text is copyrighted © - www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed