Philip van Dijk, 1734 - Portrait of Justina Johanna Ramskrammer, Wife of Isaac - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Summary of the classic art painting, which has the title Portrait of Justina Johanna Ramskrammer, Wife of Isaac

This work of art was painted by Philip van Dijk. Nowadays, this piece of art can be viewed in in the Rijksmuseum's collection. With courtesy of: Rijksmuseum (license: public domain).: . Besides this, the alignment of the digital reproduction is portrait and has a side ratio of 1 : 1.2, meaning that the length is 20% shorter than the width. The painter Philip van Dijk was a European artist, whose artistic style was mainly Baroque. The Baroque artist was born in 1680 and passed away at the age of 73 in 1753.

Which print materials can I order?

For every art print we offer different materials & sizes. Choose among the following product options now to match your preferences in size and material:

  • The glossy acrylic glass print (with real glass coating on top): A glossy print on acrylic glass, which is sometimes described as a print on plexiglass, changes your favorite original artwork into brilliant home decoration. Your artwork is printed with the help of state-of-the-art UV printing technology. The result of this are impressive, vivid colors.
  • Metal print (aluminium dibond): This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond material with a true effect of depth. Its non-reflective surface make a modern look. The bright & white parts of the original work of art shine with a silky gloss, however without the glow. The colors of the print are luminous and vivid in the highest definition, details appear clear and crisp.
  • The canvas print: The printed canvas, which shall not be mistaken with an artwork painted on a canvas, is an image printed on a UV direct printing machine. It generates the typical effect of three-dimensionality. In addition to that, a printed canvas generates a charming, comfy impression. Canvas Prints have the advantage of being low in weight. That means, it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without the use of additional wall-mounts. Therefore, canvas prints are suited for any kind of wall.
  • The poster print (canvas material): A poster is a printed flat canvas paper with a granular structure on the surface. Please bear in mind, that depending on the size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin 2-6cm around the print motif in order to facilitate the framing with a custom frame.

Legal disclaimer: We do what we can in order to depict the products as exact as possible and to display them visually. Although, the tone of the print products and the print result may diverge to a certain extent from the presentation on your screen. Depending on the screen settings and the quality of the surface, not all color pigments can be printed 100% realistically. Considering that all the art reproductions are printed and processed manually, there may also be minor deviations in the motif's exact position and the size.

About this item

Article type: art print
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: UV print / digital printing
Manufacturing: manufactured in Germany
Stock type: on demand
Product use: wall gallery, wall picture
Artwork alignment: portrait format
Aspect ratio: (length : width) 1 : 1.2
Implication of image aspect ratio: the length is 20% shorter than the width
Fabric options: canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) size options: 50x60cm - 20x24", 100x120cm - 39x47"
Framing of the art reproduction: unframed art print

Artpiece background information

Name of the work of art: "Portrait of Justina Johanna Ramskrammer, Wife of Isaac"
Classification of the artpiece: painting
General category: classic art
Time: 18th century
Created in the year: 1734
Age of artwork: 280 years old
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website: www.rijksmuseum.nl
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

The artist

Artist name: Philip van Dijk
Aliases: Philipp van Dyck, Ph. van Dijk, Philip Vandycx, Dijk Philip van, Philip van Dyk, Ph. van Dyk, P. Vandyke, Philippe Van Dyck, P. Van Dyck, Ph. von Dyk, Philip Van Dyck, Philippus van Dyk, Dyck Philipp van, Le petit Van Dyck de Hollande, The lesser V. Dyck, P. van Dijk, P. Van Dyke, Philip van Dyke, Ph. v. Dyck, Philip Van Dijk, Le petit Van Dick, "Phil. Van Dyke", van dyck ph., Philip Vandyck, P. Vandyck, Ph. Van Dyck, p^Th^R. van Dyk, P. Van Dyk, Philip Vandyke, dyck pulipp van, Dyk Philip van, philipp van dyk
Artist gender: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Jobs of the artist: painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Artist classification: old master
Styles of the artist: Baroque
Age at death: 73 years
Born: 1680
Year of death: 1753

Copyright ©, Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

Original artwork specifications by the museum's website (© Copyright - by Rijksmuseum - Rijksmuseum)

Portrait of Justina Johanna Ramskrammer, the wife of Isaac Parker. Knee piece, standing within a vase on a balustrade. Pendant of SK-A-1647.

You may also like

Recently viewed