Pierre-Auguste Renoir, 1896 - Child with Toys - Gabrielle and the Artist's Son, Jean - fine art print

64,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Specification

In 1896 the French painter Pierre-Auguste Renoir created the 19th century piece of art. The over 120 years old original measures the size of 54,3 x 65,4 cm and was painted on the medium oil on canvas. Furthermore, this piece of art is included in the digital art collection of National Gallery of Art in Washington D.C., United States of America. With courtesy of - National Gallery of Art, Washington (licensed: public domain).The creditline of the artwork is: . Moreover, alignment is landscape with an image ratio of 1.2 : 1, which means that the length is 20% longer than the width. The illustrator, painter, sculptor Pierre-Auguste Renoir was a European artist from France, whose style can primarily be attributed to Impressionism. The French painter was born in 1841 in Limoges, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France and deceased at the age of 78 in the year 1919.

Structured information on the artwork

Title of the painting: "Child with Toys - Gabrielle and the Artist's Son, Jean"
Categorization of the work of art: painting
General category: modern art
Time: 19th century
Created in: 1896
Age of artwork: more than 120 years old
Artwork original medium: oil on canvas
Dimensions of the original artpiece: 54,3 x 65,4 cm
Museum / collection: National Gallery of Art
Location of the museum: Washington D.C., United States of America
Museum website: www.nga.gov
License type: public domain
Courtesy of: National Gallery of Art, Washington

Artist overview table

Artist name: Pierre-Auguste Renoir
Also known as: Renoar Pjer-Ogist, Renoir August, Renoir Pierre-Auguste, Renoir Pierre Auguste, pierre august renoir, renoir p.a., רנואר פייר אוגוסט, August Renoir, Renuar Ogi︠u︡st, Renoir, a. renoir, Renoir Pierre August, Auguste Renoir, Renoir Auguste, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, renoir a., firmin auguste renoir, Pierre Auguste Renoir, p.a. renoir, רנואר אוגוסט
Gender: male
Artist nationality: French
Professions: painter, illustrator, sculptor
Country: France
Artist category: modern artist
Styles of the artist: Impressionism
Lifetime: 78 years
Year of birth: 1841
Place of birth: Limoges, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France
Year died: 1919
Deceased in (place): Cagnes-sur-Mer, Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur, France

Available materials

For every product we offer different materials & sizes. We allow yout to choose among the following variants:

  • The poster print (canvas material): Our poster print is a UV printed sheet of canvas with a nice surface texture. It is used for framing your art copy in a customized frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster print we add a white margin 2-6cm around the painting, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond print (metal): This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond material with an outstanding effect of depth. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is the best start to fine art reproductions manufactured with aluminum. For your Aluminium Dibond option, we print your chosen artwork onto the aluminium surface. The white & bright components of the artwork shimmer with a silk gloss but without the glow.
  • The canvas print: A UV printed canvas material stretched on a wooden frame. A canvas generates the distinctive look of three-dimensionality. A canvas print generates a lovely and comfortable atmosphere. The advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without any wall-mounts. Therefore, canvas prints are suited for all kinds of walls.
  • Print on glossy acrylic glass (with real glass coating): A glossy print on acrylic glass, often labelled as a an art print on plexiglass, will turn your favorite original artwork into brilliant décor. Your own replica of the work of art is being made with the help of state-of-the-art UV direct printing machines. This creates deep, rich colors.

Structured article details

Product categorization: art copy
Method of reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: UV direct printing (digital print)
Provenance: made in Germany
Stock type: on demand
Intended product usage: wall gallery, home design
Alignment: landscape alignment
Side ratio: 1.2 : 1 length to width
Image ratio implication: the length is 20% longer than the width
Available reproduction fabrics: poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) sizes: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39", 180x150cm - 71x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39", 180x150cm - 71x59"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Aluminium dibond print (aluminium material) options: 60x50cm - 24x20", 120x100cm - 47x39"
Picture frame: unframed product

Important information: We try the best we can to depict our products as exact as possible and to exhibit them visually. At the same time, the colors of the print products and the imprint may differ slightly from the image on the screen. Depending on the screen settings and the condition of the surface, not all color pigments are printed one hundret percent realistically. Since all are printed and processed by hand, there may as well be minor discrepancies in the motif's exact position and the size.

Copyright © - www.artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed