Robert Fulton, 1805 - Portrait of Joel Barlow - fine art print

49,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

In-depth print product description

In 1805 the male painter Robert Fulton created this painting. The work of art had the following size of 38 x 32 in and was painted with the technique oil on canvas. This artwork forms part of the digital art collection of Indianapolis Museum of Art. We are glad to reference that this public domain masterpiece is provided with courtesy of Indianapolis Museum of Art.The creditline of the artpiece is: . What is more, the alignment is portrait and has a ratio of 3 : 4, meaning that the length is 25% shorter than the width.

Artwork details

Name of the artpiece: "Portrait of Joel Barlow"
Artwork classification: painting
General term: modern art
Temporal classification: 19th century
Year of creation: 1805
Approximate age of artwork: over 210 years old
Artwork original medium: oil on canvas
Original artwork dimensions: 38 x 32 in
Museum / location: Indianapolis Museum of Art
Place of museum: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States of America
Website Museum: www.discovernewfields.org
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: Indianapolis Museum of Art

Background information on the artist

Name of the artist: Robert Fulton
Other names: Robert Fulton, Fulton Robert
Gender: male
Artist nationality: American
Jobs of the artist: inventor, painter, submariner, engineer
Country of the artist: United States
Classification: modern artist
Lifetime: 50 years
Birth year: 1765
Died: 1815

Choose your material variant

In the product dropdown menu you can pick the material and size of your choice. We allow you to pick your favorite size and material among the following product individualization options:

  • Aluminium dibond: An Aluminium Dibond print is a material with an outstanding depth. The non-reflective surface make a contemporary impression. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is your best start to art prints with aluminum. The bright and white components of the original artpiece shimmer with a silk gloss but without glare. The colors of the print are luminous in the highest definition, details are very clear.
  • Acrylic glass print: A glossy acrylic glass print, which is often named as a UV print on plexiglass, will change your favorite artwork into magnificient home décor. The artwork is made thanks to the help of state-of-the-art UV direct print technology. Our acrylic glass protects your custom art print against light and external influences for several decades.
  • Canvas: The canvas direct print is a printed cotton canvas mounted on a wooden stretcher. The great advantage of canvas prints is that they are relatively low in weight, which implies that it is easy and straightforward to hang up the Canvas print without any wall-mounts. Because of thata canvas print is suitable for any kind of wall.
  • Poster on canvas material: A poster print is a UV printed flat canvas paper with a slight structure on the surface. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin 2-6cm round about the artwork, which facilitates the framing with a custom frame.

Structured item details

Article classification: wall art
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing process: digital printing
Origin of the product: produced in Germany
Stock type: on demand
Intended product usage: wall gallery, art collection (reproductions)
Alignment: portrait format
Image aspect ratio: 3 : 4 length to width
Side ratio meaning: the length is 25% shorter than the width
Product material variants: metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) size variants: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47", 120x160cm - 47x63"
Poster print (canvas paper): 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) options: 30x40cm - 12x16", 60x80cm - 24x31", 90x120cm - 35x47"
Art print framing: not included

Important note: We try everythig possible in order to depict our products as precisely as we can and to illustrate them visually. However, the pigments of the printing material, as well as the print result can differ slightly from the presentation on your device's monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the nature of the surface, color pigments may not be printed one hundret percent realistically. Bearing in mind that the art reproductions are printed and processed manually, there may as well be slight differences in the exact position and the size of the motif.

© Copyright, Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed