Willem de Famars Testas, 1862 - Standing Egyptian with prayer wreath - fine art print

74,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Artwork information from Rijksmuseum (© - Rijksmuseum - Rijksmuseum)

Standing Egyptian, a prayer rug prayer wreath.

The article

Standing Egyptian with prayer wreath is an artpiece by Willem de Famars Testas. Nowadays, the artwork can be viewed in in the Rijksmuseum's digital art collection. This modern art artwork, which is part of the public domain is included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.: . The alignment is in portrait format with a ratio of 1 : 1.4, meaning that the length is 29% shorter than the width.

Your product material options

In the product dropdown lists you can pick the material and size of your choice. You can choose your your favorite size and material among the following options:

  • Canvas: A canvas direct print is a printed canvas mounted on a wood frame. Furthermore, a canvas produces a cosy and comfortable effect. Your canvas of your favorite artpiece will allow you to transform your into a large size artwork. A canvas print has the advantage of being low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang up the Canvas print without any wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suitable for all types of walls.
  • Printed acrylic glass (with real glass coating): A glossy acrylic glass print, which is sometimes labelled as a print on plexiglass, changes your favorite original work of art into beautiful décor. Above all, it makes a good alternative to dibond and canvas prints. The artwork will be custom-made with the help of modern UV direct printing machines. Our plexiglass protects your chosen art replica against light and external influences for between four and six decades.
  • Metal print (aluminium dibond): Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with an impressive depth - for a modern look and non-reflective surface structure. For the Direct Print On Aluminum Dibond, we print the chosen artpiece right onto the aluminium surface. Colors are bright and luminous in the highest definition, details of the print appear clear and crisp, and you can notice the matte appearance of the print.
  • Poster (canvas material): Our poster print is a printed canvas with a nice structure on the surface. It is particularly suited for framing the fine art print using a personal frame. Please note, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin 2-6cm round about the print motif, which facilitates the framing.

Artist table

Artist name: Willem de Famars Testas
Other names: W. Testas, Testas Willem de Famars, Famars Testas Willem De, Testas, Willem de Famars Testas
Gender: male
Nationality: Dutch
Jobs of the artist: painter
Country of origin: the Netherlands
Artist classification: modern artist
Lifetime: 62 years
Born in the year: 1834
Place of birth: Utrecht, Utrecht province, Netherlands
Year of death: 1896
Place of death: Arnhem, Gelderland, Netherlands

Artwork table

Title of the piece of art: "Standing Egyptian with prayer wreath"
Artwork categorization: painting
Generic term: modern art
Temporal classification: 19th century
Year of creation: 1862
Age of artwork: 150 years
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Location of the museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website: www.rijksmuseum.nl
License of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

The product specifications

Print categorization: fine art print
Reproduction method: reproduction in digital format
Manufacturing method: UV direct print
Manufacturing: Germany
Type of stock: production on demand
Intended product use: gallery wall, art reproduction gallery
Image orientation: portrait format
Aspect ratio: 1 : 1.4
Image aspect ratio meaning: the length is 29% shorter than the width
Available reproduction materials: canvas print, metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame): 50x70cm - 20x28", 100x140cm - 39x55"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 50x70cm - 20x28", 100x140cm - 39x55"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 50x70cm - 20x28"
Aluminium dibond print: 50x70cm - 20x28", 100x140cm - 39x55"
Frame: unframed art print

Disclaimer: We try what we can to describe our products as clearly as possible and to showcase them visually in our shop. Still, the tone of the printed materials and the print result may diverge marginally from the representation on your monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the condition of the surface, colors may not be printed as exactly as the digital version on this website. In view of the fact that our art prints are processed and printed manually, there might as well be minor variations in the exact position and the size of the motif.

© Copyrighted by, Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed