Willem de Zwart, 1872 - Waiting in a car park - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

This 19th century artwork was painted by the male painter Willem de Zwart. Today, the artwork is in the the Rijksmuseum's digital art collection, which is the largest museum for Dutch art and history from the Middle Ages to the present day. With courtesy of Rijksmuseum (public domain).Creditline of the artwork: . Moreover, alignment is in landscape format with a side ratio of 3 : 2, which means that the length is 50% longer than the width. The painter Willem de Zwart was an artist from the Netherlands, whose artistic style can be classified as Impressionism. The Dutch painter lived for 69 years and was born in 1862 and deceased in 1931.

Details on the original artpiece

Name of the artwork: "Waiting in a car park"
Artwork categorization: painting
General term: modern art
Century: 19th century
Created in: 1872
Artwork age: 140 years
Museum / location: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Available at: www.rijksmuseum.nl
Artwork license type: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Background information about the artist

Artist: Willem de Zwart
Alternative names: Willem de Zwart, Zwart Wilhelmus Hendrikus Petrus Johannes De, De Zwart Willem, w. de zwart, Zwart Willem, de zwaert w., Wilhelmus Hendrikus Petrus Johannes De Zwart, Zwart Wilhelmus Henricus Petrus Johannes, h. de zwart, Zwart Willem de, Zwart Wilhelmus Hendrikus Petrus Johannes
Gender of the artist: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Professions of the artist: painter
Country: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: modern artist
Art styles: Impressionism
Life span: 69 years
Born in the year: 1862
Died: 1931

Available material choices

For every fine art print we offer different materials & sizes. Choose among the following product options now to match your preferences in size and material:

  • Aluminium dibond print: This is a metal print made on aluminium dibond material with a true depth effect, which makes a contemporary impression with a surface , which is not reflective. The Aluminium Dibond Print is your ideal introduction to art replicas on aluminum. The white & bright components of the original work of art shimmer with a silk gloss, however without the glow.
  • The canvas print: A canvas direct print is a printed cotton canvas stretched on a wooden stretcher. Furthermore, a printed canvas produces a homelike and pleasant appearance. A canvas of your favorite artpiece will let you turn your custom into a large size artwork like you know from galleries. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which means that it is quite simple to hang the Canvas print without any wall-mounts. A canvas print is suited for any kind of wall.
  • Printed poster on canvas material: The Artprinta poster print is a printed canvas paper with a slight texture on the surface. A poster is particularly suited for placing the art copy with a customized frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm round about the artwork, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Printed acrylic glass: A glossy acrylic glass print, which is sometimes referenced as a UV print on plexiglass, will turn an original artwork into amazing décor and forms a great alternative to canvas and dibond fine art replicas. The great benefit of an acrylic glass fine art print is that contrasts and minor artwork details become recognizeable due to the precise gradation.

Structured item information

Print prodct: art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Manufacturing method: digital printing (UV direct print)
Product Origin: Germany
Stock type: production on demand
Product usage: gallery wall, art print gallery
Image alignment: landscape format
Image aspect ratio: 3 : 2 (length : width)
Image ratio meaning: the length is 50% longer than the width
Available product materials: acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper)
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) variants: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31", 150x100cm - 59x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) size variants: 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Aluminium print size variants: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16", 90x60cm - 35x24", 120x80cm - 47x31"
Framing of the artprint: please consider that this reproduction is not framed

Important information: We try whatever we can in order to describe our products as accurately as possible and to display them visually in our shop. Still, the pigments of the print products, as well as the imprint can diverge to a certain extent from the image on the monitor. Depending on the settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, color pigments can unfortunately not be printed 100% realistically. Considering that all art prints are printed and processed manually, there might also be minor differences in the size and exact position of the motif.

© Copyright of, Artprinta.com (Artprinta)

You may also like

Recently viewed