Winslow Homer, 1881 - Three Fisher Girls, Tynemouth - fine art print

39,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Artwork information by the museum's website (© Copyright - National Gallery of Art - National Gallery of Art)

Watercolor over graphite on wove paper Dimensions:11 3/4 x 19 1/4 in.

Background data about the unique work of art

Name of the painting: "Three Fisher Girls, Tynemouth"
Categorization: painting
Art classification: modern art
Temporal classification: 19th century
Created in: 1881
Age of artwork: around 130 years
Museum / location: National Gallery of Art
Place of museum: Washington D.C., United States of America
Website of the museum: National Gallery of Art
License: public domain
Courtesy of: National Gallery of Art, Washington

Artist metadata table

Artist name: Winslow Homer
Other names: Homer, Winslow Homer, w. homer, הומר וינסלאו, Homer Winslow, homer w.
Gender: male
Nationality of artist: American
Jobs of the artist: painter
Country: United States
Artist category: modern artist
Art styles: Realism
Died at the age of: 74 years
Year of birth: 1836
Born in (place): Boston, Suffolk county, Massachusetts, United States
Died in the year: 1910
Deceased in (place): Prouts Neck, Cumberland county, Maine, United States

Structured product details

Article classification: art print
Reproduction method: reproduction in digital format
Production method: digital printing
Manufacturing: manufactured in Germany
Type of stock: on demand
Proposed product use: wall gallery, wall picture
Alignment of the artwork: landscape alignment
Image aspect ratio: 3 : 2 - length : width
Aspect ratio implication: the length is 50% longer than the width
Available options: metal print (aluminium dibond), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), poster print (canvas paper), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) variants: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 60x40cm - 24x16"
Aluminium print sizes: 30x20cm - 12x8", 60x40cm - 24x16"
Framing of the art copy: no frame

Obtain your preferred material option

The product dropdown menu gives you the possibility to select the size and materialaccording to your personal preferences. Pick your preferred material and size among the following alternatives:

  • Printed acrylic glass: The acrylic glass print, which is often referenced as a an art print on plexiglass, will transform the artwork into home decoration. Beyond that, it makes a great alternative to aluminium and canvas fine art prints. With a glossy acrylic glass art print contrasts as well as color details will be more visible due to the delicate gradation. Our plexiglass with real glass coating protects your chosen art print against sunlight and external influences for several decades.
  • Poster print on canvas material: Our poster print is a UV printed sheet of flat canvas with a slightly rough finish on the surface. Please bear in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm around the painting, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • Aluminium dibond (metal print): Aluminium Dibond prints are metal prints with an outstanding depth effect. Its non-reflective surface creates a fashionable impression. The colors are vivid and luminous, details are clear and crisp. The print on aluminium is the most popular entry-level product and is an extremely modern way to display art prints, as it puts the viewer’s focus on the image.
  • Canvas print: The printed canvas mounted on a wooden frame. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, meaning that it is easy and straightforward to hang your Canvas print without extra wall-mounts. That is why, a canvas print is suitable for any kind of wall.

Art product specifications

Three Fisher Girls, Tynemouth is an artwork painted by the realist artist Winslow Homer. This piece of art forms part of the National Gallery of Art's digital art collection located in Washington D.C., United States of America. With courtesy of - National Gallery of Art, Washington (license: public domain).The creditline of the artpiece is the following: . The alignment is in landscape format and has a side ratio of 3 : 2, which implies that the length is 50% longer than the width. Winslow Homer was a painter of American nationality, whose art style was mainly Realism. The Realist artist was born in the year 1836 in Boston, Suffolk county, Massachusetts, United States and died at the age of 74 in 1910.

Important legal note: We try whatever we can to describe our products as accurately as we can and to showcase them visually. At the same time, the tone of the print products, as well as the print result can differ somehwat from the representation on the device's monitor. Depending on the screen settings and the condition of the surface, not all colors are printed as realistically as the digital version shown here. Since our are processed and printed by hand, there may also be slight deviations in the motif's size and exact position.

© Copyright of - Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed