Wybrand Hendriks, 1754 - Goats and sheep in a hilly landscape - fine art print

74,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Piece of art table

Artwork name: "Goats and sheep in a hilly landscape"
Categorization of the artwork: painting
General category: classic art
Artwork century: 18th century
Created in the year: 1754
Artwork age: 260 years
Museum: Rijksmuseum
Museum location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Museum's web page: Rijksmuseum
License: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

Quick overview of the artist

Artist: Wybrand Hendriks
Aliases: Hendriks Wybrand, Hendriks, Hendrique, Hendriks Wijbrand, Hendrick, Hendricks, Wm. Henricks, Wybrand Hendriks, W. Hendricks, Wijbrand Hendriks, Wyb. Hendriks, W. Hendriks
Artist gender: male
Nationality of artist: Dutch
Professions of the artist: curator, painter
Country: the Netherlands
Classification of the artist: old master
Died aged: 87 years
Year of birth: 1744
Place of birth: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Died: 1831
Place of death: Haarlem, North Holland, Netherlands

About this article

Print prodct: art reproduction
Reproduction: reproduction in digital format
Manufacturing method: UV direct print
Manufacturing: Germany
Stock type: on demand production
Intended product use: home design, art collection (reproductions)
Orientation: landscape alignment
Side ratio: 1.4 : 1
Aspect ratio meaning: the length is 40% longer than the width
Materials: poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating), metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print
Canvas on stretcher frame (canvas print) size options: 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) sizes: 70x50cm - 28x20"
Aluminium dibond print sizes: 70x50cm - 28x20", 140x100cm - 55x39"
Art print framing: without frame

Selectable materials

In the dropdown selection right next to the product you can choose your favorite material and size. You can choose among the following product customization options:

  • Canvas: The printed canvas material mounted on a wood frame. It creates a typical impression of three dimensionality. Besides, canvas print makes a soft, comfy effect. A canvas print of this work of art will allow you to transform your fine art print into a large size artpiece. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight, which means that it is easy and straightforward to hang your Canvas print without additional wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suitable for any type of wall.
  • Aluminium dibond: An Aluminium Dibond print is a print material with an outstanding effect of depth. Its non-reflective surface creates a contemporary impression. A direct Aluminium Dibond Print is the excellent introduction to art replicas on aluminum. The bright and white parts of the work of art shimmer with a silky gloss but without any glare.
  • The poster print (canvas material): A poster print is a UV printed canvas paper with a fine structure on the surface, which reminds the original artwork. It is qualified for putting the art replica using a custom-made frame. Please keep in mind, that depending on the size of the poster we add a white margin of approximately 2-6cm around the print motif to facilitate the framing with a custom frame.
  • Print on acrylic glass (with real glass coating): An print on acrylic glass, often denoted as a fine art print on plexiglass, will convert your favorite original work of art into beautiful wall decoration and is a distinct alternative option to dibond or canvas fine art replicas. Your artwork will be printed with modern UV direct print technology. The result of this are vivid, deep colors.

This painting was painted by the painter Wybrand Hendriks. Furthermore, the work of art is in the the digital collection of Rijksmuseum. The classic art public domain piece of art is being provided with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.Creditline of the artwork: . Further, the alignment is in landscape format and has an aspect ratio of 1.4 : 1, meaning that the length is 40% longer than the width.

Legal disclaimer: We try in order to describe the products as precisely as possible and to exhibit them visually in our shop. Nevertheless, the tone of the print products, as well as the print result might differ to a certain extent from the presentation on your device's monitor. Depending on your settings of your screen and the quality of the surface, colors can unfortunately not be printed 100% realistically. Since all are printed and processed manually, there may also be slight deviations in the exact position and the size of the motif.

Copyright ©, Artprinta.com

You may also like

Recently viewed