Wybrand Hendriks, 1754 - Landscape with castle ruins - fine art print

34,99 €

Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Summary of the print product

"Landscape with castle ruins" is a piece of art made by Wybrand Hendriks. Besides, this artwork can be viewed in in the digital art collection of Rijksmuseum. We are glad to reference that this artwork, which belongs to the public domain is being included with courtesy of Rijksmuseum.: . Furthermore, alignment is square with an aspect ratio of 1 : 1, which means that the length is equal to the width.

Background information on the unique artpiece

Title of the artpiece: "Landscape with castle ruins"
Categorization: painting
Category: classic art
Century: 18th century
Created in the year: 1754
Age of artwork: more than 260 years
Museum / collection: Rijksmuseum
Place of museum: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Website of the museum: www.rijksmuseum.nl
License type of artwork: public domain
Courtesy of: Rijksmuseum

About the painter

Name of the artist: Wybrand Hendriks
Other names: Hendrique, Hendriks Wijbrand, Wijbrand Hendriks, Wybrand Hendriks, Hendriks Wybrand, W. Hendricks, Hendricks, W. Hendriks, Wyb. Hendriks, Hendrick, Hendriks, Wm. Henricks
Gender of the artist: male
Artist nationality: Dutch
Professions: curator, painter
Home country: the Netherlands
Artist classification: old master
Lifetime: 87 years
Born in the year: 1744
Born in (place): Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Year died: 1831
Deceased in (place): Haarlem, North Holland, Netherlands

Selectable materials

We offer a range of various materials and sizes for every product. Hence, we allow you to choose among the following options:

  • Aluminium dibond print: Aluminium Dibond prints are prints on metal with an impressive depth effect. A direct Direct Print on Aluminum Dibond is the excellent introduction to the sophisticated world of fine art prints with aluminum. For our Aluminium Dibond print, we print your artpiece right on the aluminium surface.
  • Canvas: A printed canvas material mounted on a wooden stretcher frame. A canvas has a plastic impression of three-dimensionality. Your canvas of this work of art will provide you with the chance of transforming your fine art print into a large size artpiece like you would see in a true gallery. Canvas prints are relatively low in weight. This means, it is easy to hang the Canvas print without the use of any wall-mounts. Canvas prints are suitable for all types of walls.
  • Poster print (canvas material): A poster is a printed flat canvas paper with a nice surface structure. It is best suited for placing the fine art print with a customized frame. Please bear in mind, that depending on the absolute size of the canvas poster print we add a white margin between 2-6cm around the painting, which facilitates the framing with your custom frame.
  • The acrylic glass print (with real glass coating): An acrylic glass print, often described as a plexiglass print, transforms the artwork into magnificient décor. Your favorite work of art is made with state-of-the-art UV print technology. The acrylic glass protects your custom fine art print against light and heat for decades.

About the item

Product classification: art reproduction
Reproduction: digital reproduction
Production process: UV print / digital printing
Origin of the product: German production
Stock type: on demand
Product use: home décor, wall gallery
Alignment of the artwork: square format
Side ratio: length to width 1 : 1
Side ratio meaning: the length is equal to the width
Material choices: metal print (aluminium dibond), canvas print, poster print (canvas paper), acrylic glass print (with real glass coating)
Canvas print (canvas on stretcher frame) variants: 20x20cm - 8x8", 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39", 150x150cm - 59x59"
Acrylic glass print (with real glass coating) size options: 20x20cm - 8x8", 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39"
Poster print (canvas paper) variants: 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39"
Aluminium print (aluminium dibond material) sizes: 20x20cm - 8x8", 30x30cm - 12x12", 50x50cm - 20x20", 70x70cm - 28x28", 100x100cm - 39x39"
Frame: please note that this product is not framed

Disclaimer: We try everything to describe the products with as many details as possible and to exhibit them visually on the product detail pages. Nevertheless, the pigments of the print materials and the printing may differ slightly from the presentation on your device's monitor. Depending on your screen settings and the nature of the surface, colors might not be printed 100% realistically. Since the fine art prints are processed and printed manually, there might also be slight variations in the motif's exact position and the size.

© Copyright of - Artprinta (www.artprinta.com)

You may also like

Recently viewed